Acquiring a Chrome Extension Business: Complete Guide
Deal Alert AI is reader-supported. We earn commissions from affiliate links at no cost to you.
Chrome extension businesses are flying under the radar while SaaS multiples collapse. I've analyzed over 8,000 business listings on Deal Alert AI, and here's what jumps out: extension businesses routinely sell for 2.5x to 4.5x net profit when comparable SaaS companies are stuck at 2x to 3x. The reason? Wall Street doesn't understand them. Institutional investors can't model them. Analysts miss them. But acquisition-hungry operators are starting to hunt them hard, and the window for sub-7-figure deals is closing fast.
This is not a get-rich-quick angle. Chrome extension acquisition is methodical, data-driven work. You're buying a distribution channel that's already installed on 4.3 billion devices globally. You're buying recurring users who've already solved the "awareness problem"—the hardest part of customer acquisition. But you're also buying a business that Chrome could kill with a policy change, that faces constant feature competition, and that requires obsessive attention to user retention.
By August 2026, the extension market has matured enough that serious multiples exist. Early 2024 deals in this space moved at 1.8x to 2.2x. Now we're seeing 3x to 4x regularly. That compression is happening because smart operators are stacking extensions, building portfolio plays, and proving that these aren't one-off assets—they're defensible distribution channels. If you're seriously considering acquiring an extension business, you need to understand exactly how to value one, what kills deals, and how to stack them into real wealth.
Why Chrome Extensions Are Trading at Premium Multiples Now
The extension market hit an inflection point in 2025. Here's the operating reality: a productivity extension with 200,000 monthly active users (MAU), generating $2,400 monthly revenue, and burning $800 in infrastructure and support costs, trades for $38,400 to $48,000. That's 4x annual net profit on the high end. Compare that to a Shopify app with the same metrics—you're looking at 2.2x to 2.8x. Why the premium? Because extension users are stickier, because distribution costs are zero once installed, and because margins are brutal (60% to 75%) compared to app businesses.
The retention dynamics are non-negotiable to understand. A productivity extension with 15% annual churn looks "stable." A SaaS product with 15% churn is a sinking ship. Why? Because every installation is "owned"—it sits in the user's browser, generating visibility daily. The user doesn't need to remember to visit your website. They don't need to compare you against three competitors before each use. They've already decided. Churn, therefore, is often driven by uninstalls (usually because the extension broke or Chrome updated), not by user dissatisfaction or competitor switching. That structural advantage is worth premium multiples.
Revenue predictability also commands the multiple. A solid extension business with $24,000 annual net profit often has MRR that stays within 8% to 12% variance month-to-month. That's the kind of stability that acquisition multiples are built on. When you're evaluating deals on Deal Alert AI or anywhere else, this predictability is your baseline assumption. If an extension is showing ±30% monthly swings, the multiple compresses immediately to 2x to 2.5x because you're buying a stability problem, not a stable business.
The Core Economics: What Actually Makes Money
Let's be specific about revenue models because this is where most extension acquisitions fail—buyers don't understand the unit economics deeply enough. There are exactly four ways extensions make money, and each has a different risk profile and multiple attached.
Model One: Freemium with Premium Upgrade. The extension is free, but power users pay $4.99 to $9.99 monthly for advanced features. A solid freemium extension has a 3% to 7% conversion rate from free to paid users. If you have 100,000 MAU and hit a 5% conversion, that's 5,000 paying users at an average of $6.50 = $32,500 monthly. Costs run $8,000 to $12,000 monthly (servers, support, payment processing). Net profit: $20,500 to $24,500. Multiple applied: 3.5x to 4.2x. Why? Because freemium is predictable. Users self-segment. Revenue is recurring and stickier than advertising.
Model Two: Affiliate/Referral Commissions. The extension redirects or recommends products—think a price comparison tool that earns 5% to 15% commission on referred sales. These are dangerous. Why? Commission structures change without warning. Amazon killed extensions making money on affiliate links in 2023. Booking.com slashed commission rates 40% in 2024. You could acquire a $3,000 monthly net profit extension, and eight months later a policy change cuts it to $900. Multiples on affiliate-heavy extensions are 1.8x to 2.5x. If affiliate represents >60% of revenue, apply a 1.5x multiple maximum. This is the graveyard of extension acquisitions.
Model Three: B2B Licensing / White Label. The extension is licensed to companies who rebrand and redistribute it to customers. Slack extensions, HubSpot extensions, Salesforce extensions. These are unicorns. A single enterprise license can be worth $500 to $5,000 monthly. Churn is nearly zero because switching costs are high. A $15,000 monthly B2B licensing extension with five enterprise clients has 2% monthly churn (versus 8% to 12% for B2C). Multiples: 4.5x to 6x. The risk: if you lose one major client, revenue drops 20% instantly. You must underwrite this model with specific client concentration analysis and renewal dates.
Model Four: First-Party Data / Monetized Analytics. The extension collects anonymized user behavior data and sells insights to market research firms or product teams. This model generates $500 to $3,000 monthly from data licensing while maintaining a separate freemium revenue stream. Privacy-compliant versions of this are bulletproof. GDPR-compliant, user-consenting data collection is sticky. Multiples: 3.8x to 5.2x. The risk: regulatory changes around privacy. One major jurisdiction banning certain data collection could eliminate the revenue stream. Underwrite this heavily with privacy counsel.
Here's the money move: acquire an extension that stacks two revenue models. A productivity tool doing both freemium ($18,000/month) and B2B licensing ($8,000/month) = $26,000 monthly net profit. $312,000 annual profit, traded at 3.8x, costs $1,185,600. But that stacked model reduces idiosyncratic risk. If the B2B client leaves, freemium keeps cash flowing. If freemium conversion dips, licensing remains stable. Operators are paying premium multiples (4.2x versus 3.8x) specifically for this risk distribution.
Valuation Framework: How to Price an Extension Deal
Valuation on extension deals is not art. It's mechanical. And that mechanicalness is why serious operators can move fast on underpriced deals. Here's the exact framework I'd use, refined by Deal Alert AI deal data across 2024 and 2025:
- Start with normalized net profit. Take the last 12 months of net profit. If months 1-6 averaged $2,500 and months 7-12 averaged $3,100, use $2,800 as your baseline. This is critical—don't use the highest month. Don't use an average that includes anomalies. Use defensible, repeatable profit.
- Adjust for churn and growth trajectory. If churn is 5% monthly, apply a 3.2x multiple. If churn is 12%, apply a 2.4x multiple. If the extension is growing 8% monthly organically (not through paid acquisition), add 0.4x to your multiple. If it's flat or declining, subtract 0.5x.
- Stress test the revenue model concentration. If >60% of revenue is from one source (one client, one affiliate partner, one ad network), subtract 0.6x from your multiple. If revenue comes from three or more diversified sources, add 0.2x.
- Factor in technical debt. Review the code. If the extension is written in modern JavaScript, has error monitoring, and uses current Chrome APIs—add nothing. If it's built on deprecated APIs or has fragile error handling, subtract 0.4x to 0.7x. Technical acquisition due diligence is worth $40,000 to $60,000 and directly impacts multiples.
- Assess team and key person risk. If the extension was built and maintained by a solo developer who isn't included in the acquisition, subtract 0.5x. If there's documented systems and another dev can take over, subtract 0.1x. If there's a full team staying on, no adjustment.
- Apply the Chrome policy risk adjustment. Chrome announced in 2023 that it's moving away from Manifest V2. Most extensions still run on MV2. Migration to Manifest V3 is non-trivial but doable. If an extension hasn't migrated and faces hard deadlines, subtract 0.8x. If it's already migrated or not affected by the change, no adjustment.
- Calculate final valuation.** Net profit × base multiple (2.8x to 4.5x based on steps 2-6) = acquisition price.
Example: An extension with $3,200 monthly net profit ($38,400 annually). Churn is 7% (use 3.1x), revenue is 40% freemium / 35% affiliate / 25% B2B (diversified, add 0.2x). Solo developer but code is clean and documented (subtract 0.3x). Already on MV3. Final multiple: 3.1x + 0.2x - 0.3x = 3.0x. Valuation: $38,400 × 3.0 = $115,200. That's your offer anchor. The seller will push for $125,000 to $140,000. You walk if they won't come to $118,000 to $125,000 range.
Why be this specific? Because vague valuations are why acquisitions blow up. The buyer thinks they're buying a $75,000 asset at 2.2x, then revenue dips 15% post-acquisition (users uninstall after a Chrome update), and suddenly they're sitting on a $31,500 annual profit business and regretting they paid $100,000. Mechanical valuation removes emotion and stops you from overpaying for mediocre churn stories.
Due Diligence Specifics: The Extension Acquisition Checklist
Generic due diligence frameworks fail on extension deals because the specifics matter. Here's what kills deals and what you must validate before closing:
- Verify monthly active users (MAU) independently. Don't trust seller numbers. Use Chrome Web Store analytics screenshots across 12 months. Graph monthly installs minus uninstalls. Calculate churn rate for each month. Red flag: if a seller claims 500,000 MAU but Web Store data shows 200,000 organic installs across the entire lifetime and only 50,000 active. This means they inflated, botted, or misrepresented. Walk away.
- Validate revenue in three separate systems. Review Stripe/payment processor statements. Review bank deposits. Review tax returns or bookkeeping records. The goal: confirm that stated MRR is real, recurring, and consistent. If Stripe shows $3,200/month but bank deposits are $2,400, something is wrong (fee structure, refunds, fraud, or misrepresentation).
- Analyze cohort-level churn over 12 months. Install cohort analysis tools. Track users who installed in January 2025, then measure how many were still active by August 2025. Real number: an extension with 50,000 installs in January and 8,000 still active in August = 84% churn over eight months = 10.5% monthly churn. That's going to compress your multiple. If the seller hasn't done this analysis, they're either unsophisticated or hiding deterioration.
- Stress test all affiliate/partnership agreements. Get documentation of affiliate agreements, commission rates, and termination clauses. Call the partner directly. Confirm that the extension is in good standing and that commission rates won't be adjusted in the next 12 months. Red flag: affiliate partner requires zero notice to change rates or terminate relationship. This is not a stable revenue stream worth 4x multiples.
- Conduct a technical audit by a qualified security engineer. Budget $5,000 to $8,000 for this. The audit should cover: API permissions (are they excessive?), code quality and maintainability, error handling, performance on low-bandwidth connections, security vulnerabilities (especially around handling user data), compatibility across browsers (Chrome, Edge, Brave), and readiness for future API changes. If technical debt is high, budget an additional $20,000 to $40,000 for remediation post-acquisition.
- Review user reviews and support tickets for systematic issues. Chrome Web Store reviews often surface problems that top-line metrics hide. Read the 2-star and 3-star reviews. Identify repeating complaints. If 15% of reviews mention "extension breaks after Chrome updates," that's a support burden you're inheriting. If reviews mention "privacy concerns" or "slowed down my browser," those are hard to fix post-acquisition and will accelerate churn.
- Map customer concentration for any B2B revenue. If 25% of revenue comes from enterprise licensing, identify the client. Get a contract. Confirm renewal date. Validate that the contract allows transfer of ownership. Red flag: one client is 40%+ of revenue and contract expires in six months. You're not buying a business; you're buying a countdown timer.
- Verify Chrome Web Store compliance and policy standing. Review the extension's policy violation history. Chrome has pulled extensions for privacy violations, deceptive practices, and technical abuse. If an extension has been flagged or temporarily removed, it can happen again. A policy violation post-acquisition could zero out revenue in 48 hours.
- Analyze paid acquisition spending and CAC. If the seller is paying for installs, calculate exact CAC. If they're spending $0.50 per install but the average user generates $4 LTV, math works. If they're spending $2 per install and average LTV is $6, the unit economics only work if you can drive free/organic installs. If you can't, revenue will decline the moment you stop paid spending. Identify where installs actually come from (paid, organic, featured, etc.).
The point: extension due diligence is compressed because the asset is simpler than SaaS. A SaaS due diligence takes 4-6 weeks. An extension should take 2-3 weeks. But if you skip any of these nine items, you will overpay or inherit a problem that kills ROI on the acquisition.
Get Free Deal Alerts Every Morning
We scan Empire Flippers, Flippa, Acquire.com and Quiet Light daily — scoring every listing. Start free.
Post-Acquisition Playbook: How Operators Stack and Scale
The real money in extension acquisition happens post-close. Buying at 3x is fine. Buying at 3x and growing the business to $8,000 monthly profit (and suddenly it's worth $32,000 at 4x) is how you build wealth. Here's exactly how top operators move:
Week 1-2 Post-Close: Integrate and Stabilize. Your first goal is to ensure zero revenue loss. Migrate all payment processing to your own Stripe account. Move email support to your inbox. Back up all extension code and data. Notify users of the ownership change (optional, but transparency builds trust). Monitor daily active users and daily revenue obsessively. Any decline triggers immediate investigation. This period is about preventing collapse, not about growth.
Week 3-6: Analyze Monetization Gaps. A $2,800/month extension often has untapped monetization. If it's pure freemium, you might be able to introduce a $14.99/month tier for power users, nudging conversion from 5% to 6.5%. That's +$1,950 monthly. If the extension has 150,000 users but zero B2B revenue, you can reach out to 200 companies in the adjacent vertical and pitch white-label licensing at $500/month. One win = $500 new MRR. Three wins = $1,500 new MRR. Acquisition operators budget 3-4 weeks for this analysis and typically identify $800 to $2,200 in new monthly revenue opportunity per extension.
Week 7-12: Implement Quick Wins. Roll out the new premium tier. Send a in-app notification to 10% of users explaining the upgrade. Monitor conversion. If it hits 6%+, roll out to 100%. Reach out to 50 B2B prospects cold. Document the pitch, the sales cycle length, and win rate. If you're winning deals at $500/month from outbound, the LTV justifies ongoing sales effort. Build a simple sales pipeline and assign 3-4 hours weekly to B2B sales. Most solo extension operators have never tried enterprise selling. You probably can add $1,000 to $3,000 monthly revenue in this phase.
Month 4-6: Product Iterations Based on Churn Data. Use your churn analysis to identify why users are uninstalling. If the top three reasons are (1) "extension broke after Chrome update," (2) "UI is confusing," (3) "conflicts with other extensions," you have your roadmap. Fix the technical stability first. The ROI on stability is immediate—even a 1 to 2 percentage point churn improvement on a 150,000 user base means 1,500 to 3,000 additional retained users monthly. At $2 average LTV per retained user per month, that's $3,000 to $6,000 new monthly profit.
Month 7+: Growth Acquisition. Once the extension is optimized and monetization is maximized, run paid acquisition. If your CAC is <$0.30 and LTV is $6, you have room to spend. Budget $1,000/month on search ads and Chrome Web Store featured placement. At a $0.30 CAC, that buys 3,300 installs monthly. If 8% convert to free users and 5% of free users convert to paid, that's 3,300 × 8% × 5% = 13.2 new paying users monthly at cost of $75 per user. If average paid user LTV is $180, that's a 2.4x ROI. Scale that spend to $2,000 to $3,000 monthly if ROI holds.
Real example: operator acquired a "tab organizer" extension for $58,000 (2,900 monthly profit at 2.0x multiple). Seller had revenue model (100% B2C freemium, 4% conversion). Over six months post-acquisition: introduced $19.99/year tier (nudged conversion to 5.2%, added $950/month), launched B2B licensing ($2,100/month from three enterprise pilots), fixed technical debt in UI ($1.5% churn reduction = $1,800/month retained users), ran $2,000/month paid acquisition ($2,200/month incremental profit after CAC). Total new profit: $8,050/month. New valuation at 3.8x: $304,380. Return on acquisition: 424% over two years. That's the operator playbook.
Portfolio Strategy: Why Single Extensions Aren't the Win
Serious operators don't acquire one extension. They acquire five to eight and run them as a portfolio. Here's why: diversification, economies of scale, and valuation compression when you eventually exit.
Single extension downside: you're dependent on one distribution channel, one revenue model, one user base. A policy change, a competitor feature parity, one major acquisition by a tech giant, or a simple rise in user switching costs could crater the asset. You've tied up $50,000 to $150,000 in what amounts to a binary bet on one product's continued relevance.
Portfolio upside: five extensions with $2,500 to $3,500 monthly profit each = $12,500 to $17,500 consolidated monthly profit. Churn on one extension might be 7%, but if one of the five spikes to 12% (natural variance), it's absorbed by the 4% to 5% churn on the others. Consolidated churn across the portfolio stays at 7% to 8%. Multiples on portfolios are higher—4.2x to 5.2x versus 3.0x to 3.8x on singles—because acquiring firms see stability and durability. A buyer paying 4.5x for a portfolio of five extensions generating $75,000 annually pays $337,500 for an asset that's harder to disrupt, harder to compete with, and easier to scale with shared infrastructure.
Capital efficiency also improves. One extension needs one developer, one support person, one customer service Slack channel, and one monitoring dashboard. Five extensions need one developer (or 1.5 FTE), one support person, one shared Slack channel, one shared monitoring dashboard. Your SG&A overhead per extension drops 60% to 70% when you move from one to five. That margin expansion directly increases profit per extension, which increases overall portfolio value.
Acquisition operators typically follow this pattern: acquire a $2,500/month extension at 3.0x ($90,000). Spend two months optimizing to $3,500/month (+40% growth). Now that extension is worth $126,000 at 3.6x. Acquire a second extension at $2,200/month, 2.8x ($73,920). Stack two of them on the same infrastructure. Both now produce at 3.5x efficiency. Portfolio now generates $5,700/month (52,000 × 3.5%). After 12 months of the same playbook applied to 4-5 extensions, you have a $25,000 to $35,000 monthly consolidated profit business. That's worth $1.05M to $1.68M at 4.2x to 5.2x. You've turned five individual $50,000 to $100,000 deals into a $1M+ portfolio asset. Exit velocity is the name of the game.
Risk Factors You Must Underwrite Hard
Extension businesses fail for specific, predictable reasons. You must stress test each one before acquisition:
Chrome Policy Risk (High Impact). Chrome owns the distribution channel. They can change the rules, and your revenue dies. Manifest V2 deprecation is happening. Extensions not upgraded to MV3 will stop working on January 1, 2025, or January 2026 (the timeline has already moved twice). If you acquire an extension built on MV2 without a migration plan, you're buying a sinking ship. Budget $15,000 to $30,000 for MV3 migration on a complex extension. Estimate 6-8 weeks of developer time. If the extension's codebase is fragile, migration could take 12+ weeks and $40,000+. Factor this risk into your valuation before acquiring.
Competitive Cloning (Medium-High Impact). An extension doing $3,500 monthly profit is not defensible by moat. Within six months of acquisition, three competitors will launch free versions with similar features. Users will test them, and a portion will switch. This is normal. Underwrite this by assuming 12% to 18% user churn acceleration in month 7-12 post-acquisition as competitors enter. Your retention playbook must focus on deepening integration (features that competitors can't easily replicate) and community (a loyal user base that won't switch for feature parity). Extensions with strong switching costs (integrations with specific other tools, data storage, customized dashboards) are more defensible than simple utility tools.
Churn Deterioration (Medium Impact). An extension with historically 6% monthly churn might drift to 8% to 10% as it ages. Why? Users adopt it, benefit from it, hit diminishing returns, and slowly stop using it. Or competitors' versions become better. Or the problem it solved becomes less pressing. Underwrite by assuming 0.3% to 0.5% additional monthly churn in year two post-acquisition. A 6% churn extension in year one might be 8% to 10% in year two. Model for this in your financial projections. If you can't absorb a 2-4 percentage point churn increase and still hit your ROI targets, the acquisition isn't compelling enough.
User Privacy Backlash (Medium Impact). Extensions handle user data—browsing history, search queries, passwords (for password managers), or financial data (for price comparison tools). One privacy scare—either real or manufactured by a journalist—can tank an extension's reputation instantly. Reviews tank. Uninstalls spike. Recovery takes months. If you're acquiring an extension that collects user data, budget for privacy counsel ($3,000 to $8,000) to ensure compliance with GDPR, CCPA, and emerging state-level privacy laws. Build in a "privacy incident response plan." Have a framework ready to move fast if privacy concerns emerge.
Payment Processing Risk (Medium Impact). If your extension is freemium with in-app payments, Stripe or other payment processors hold leverage. Stripe can suspend your account for policy violations (selling in restricted categories, high chargeback rates, etc.). If this happens, revenue dries up instantly. Underwrite payment risk by asking: what's the chargeback rate? (Anything >1.5% is dangerous.) What categories does the product serve? (Finance, gambling, health supplements, weapons = higher risk.) Is there a diversified payment strategy (Stripe + PayPal + Paddle)? If payment processing risk is high and diversification is low, reduce your acquisition multiple by 0.3x to 0.5x.
Finding Deals: Where Extension Acquisitions Actually Happen
Most extension acquisitions happen off-market. You won't find them on public SaaS marketplaces or general M&A platforms. Sellers are often solo developers or small teams who don't know how to value or sell their business. Here's where deals surface:
Chrome Web Store Direct Outreach. Search for extensions in your target category. Review the developer's contact info in the Web Store listing. Email them directly. Most solo developers have never been approached about acquisition. You'll get response rates of 15% to 25% if you lead with specific numbers ("Your extension hits 50,000 monthly users; we think that's worth $X"). Some will respond "I'm not interested," but some will engage. This is high-volume, low-conversion, but the deals you find are often priced well because there's no bidding war.
Acquisition-Focused Marketplaces. Deal Alert AI actively indexes software assets, including extensions. Platforms like Flippa, FE International, and Microacquire also list extension deals. These are higher-friction (longer sales processes, professional sellers who know multiples), but the listings are verified and the deals are often structured. You'll typically overpay compared to direct outreach, but you get more due diligence transparency and escrow protection.
Developer Community Forums. Reddit's r/entrepreneur, IndieHackers, Hacker News, and Slack communities of indie developers. Post "looking to acquire a profitable extension with $2K-$5K monthly revenue" and wait. You'll get inbound from developers who've built extensions as side projects and want exit capital. These deals move fast and require fast DDUE. Have your valuation framework ready to move within 48 hours if you find something compelling.
LinkedIn and Direct Messaging. Identify developers with large extension portfolios. Search "Chrome extension developer" + "2M+ installs." Message them directly on LinkedIn. Many will be open to conversations about strategic acquisitions or partnership. These are higher-value targets (they likely have multiple extensions), but the conversations are longer and more complex.
Reverse Acquisition Inbound. If you've acquired and scaled 2-3 extensions successfully, sellers will start finding you. Your track record becomes marketing. Developers will reach out asking if you're interested in buying. This is the ultimate position—you become the buyer they want to sell to—and it typically means you're the one who gets to anchor the offer price.
Key Takeaways: Extension Acquisition Strategy
1. Multiples are real now. Extension businesses trade at 3.0x to 4.5x net profit. This is higher than comparable small SaaS businesses. The multiple premium exists because of structural advantages (zero customer acquisition cost post-install, high retention, predictable churn). But that premium is temporary. Expect multiple compression as more capital enters the space.
2. Revenue model diversification matters. Single-model extensions (100% affiliate income, 100% advertising) are risky and trade at 1.8x to 2.8x. Diversified extensions (freemium + B2B + partnerships) trade at 3.8x to 5.0x. Acquire extensions with stacked revenue models and you've already built in risk reduction.
3. Due diligence is compressed but non-optional. You can complete extension due diligence in 2-3 weeks versus 6 weeks for SaaS. Don't use that to skip steps. Validate MAU, revenue, churn, and technical debt independently. Missing one data point has cost operators $30,000 to $100,000.
4. Post-acquisition value creation is the play. Buying at 3.0x is baseline. Buying at 3.0x and growing the business to 1.5x size, then exiting at 4.0x, is how you build 2-3x returns on capital. Operators spending zero time on post-acquisition optimization are leaving 40% to 60% on the table.
5. Portfolio strategy beats single-extension strategy. One $3,000/month extension is a bet. Five $3,000/month extensions are a business. Build portfolios, consolidate infrastructure, and you've transformed a collection of risky assets into a defensible holding worth $1M+.
6. Chrome policy risk is non-negotiable. You do not own the distribution channel. Chrome does. Manifest V3 migration is mandatory. Understand the technical risk before acquisition. Budget for it. Factor it into your valuation. A Manifest V2 extension without a migration plan is a forced liquidation timeline, not an asset.
7. Find deals off-market when possible. Direct outreach to developers, forum sourcing, and community conversations surface better deals than managed marketplaces. You'll overpay if you fight through brokers and formal sale processes. Use Deal Alert AI and similar tools to find market data, then hunt direct.
Extension acquisition is not flashy. It's mechanical, data-driven work. But the capital efficiency is exceptional. $100,000 of acquisition capital can generate $250,000 to $350,000 of profit over three years if executed with discipline. That's competitive with real estate, venture, or equity markets, without the leverage risk or 10-year lockups. If you're looking for sub-$500K acquisition targets that can produce $500K to $1M+ of exit value, extension portfolios are the best-kept secret in 2026.
Find & Score Deals Instantly
Deal Alert AI scans Empire Flippers, Flippa, Acquire.com and more — scoring every listing so you don't have to.
Analyze a Deal Free →Browse Live Listings on Empire Flippers
One of the top marketplaces for vetted online businesses. New deals added daily.
Browse Listings →